BULK CHEMICALS - LYE, SODIUM & POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, OILS & BUTTERS, METHANOL, SOAP MAKING OILS, FRAGRANCES & SUPPLIES

Avocado Oil - Cosmetic Grade - 1 Gallon

Avocado Oil - Cosmetic Grade - 1 Gallon
Item# AVOCADO-1-GAL
$49.99

Product Description

Avocado Oil - For Soapmaking and Cosmetic use.

Avocado oil is an edible oil pressed from the fruit of the Persea americana (avocado).

It is used for lubrication and in cosmetics where it is valued for its regenerative and moisturizing properties.

It is high in monounsaturated fats and Vitamin E.

Avocado oil is one of few vegetable oils not derived from seeds; it is pressed from the fleshy pulp surrounding the avocado pit.